logo Bilderberg
Home
logo Bilderberg

Bilderberg Hotel De Keizerskroon Apeldoorn

Koningstraat 7, 7315 HR Apeldoorn
Phone
+31 55 521 77 44
Fax
+31 55 521 47 37

Business meetings

Located just an hour’s drive from Amsterdam, 20 minutes from Zwolle and 15 minutes from Arnhem, the hotel is the perfect meeting spot, with its diversity of well-appointed meeting rooms. Free parking in abundance next to the hotel. Group dining options are: in a separate private room, in the hotel restaurant or at the Paleis het Loo (where the De Keizerskroon is purveyor to the Royal Household). The Paleis het Loo is naturally an ideal location for events of all kinds!

Video Vergaderen[>]Meetingroom

Meetingrooms

Conference roomm2HeightWifiDaylight
Classroom

Theater

U-shape

Dinner

Board Room

Cabaret
Willem I803,00306024483240
Willem II553,00203518242025
Willem III1403,0070140461005090
Willem I, II, III2753,0015022080200110170
Veluwezaal703,00245020322232
Loo/Veluwe1103,006012036604480
Boardroom Suite323,00---1212-
Vergadersuites323,00-20--12-

Meeting specials

We would love to make a tailored offer for you, that meets your needs and budget!

8 hours conference package

  • Use of plenary room
  • Unlimited coffee and tea in The Bilderberg Coffeecorner
  • The Bilderberg Lunch
  • Bilderberg Break consisting of homemade soup and fresh homemade juices
  • Whiteboard, two flipcharts, markers and a beamer with screen
  • One Business WiFi voucher per group
  • Toolkit (all practical necessities)
  • Personal service from The Maître B'

12 hour conference package

Contents of the 8 hour conference package, plus:

24 hour conference package

Contents of the 12 hour conference package, plus:

32 hour conference package

Contents of the 24 hour conference package, plus:

  • Use of plenary room on the second day
  • The Bilderberg Lunch on the second day

 

Business information request

The information marked with an * is required.

Meeting rooms

Number of rooms93
Restaurant
Bar
Number of meetingrooms7
Meetingsrooms for250 persons
Business corner
Parking facilities
Elevator
Wireless internet (Wifi)

Meet our Maître B'

He ensures that your meeting becomes a real Business Break. Always there and available.

The Maître B'