logo Bilderberg
Home
logo Bilderberg

Bilderberg Hotel De Bovenste Molen Venlo

Bovenste Molenweg 12, 5912 TV Venlo
Phone
+31 77 359 14 14
Fax
+31 77 354 82 57

Business meetings

The wonderful mansion of Bilderberg Hotel De Bovenste Molen lies hidden deep in the woods of North Limburg. A stone's throw from the lively city of Venlo and centrally located in North Limburg, with Düsseldorf and Eindhoven Airport close at hand. The hotel has 6 meeting rooms with the latest equipment, suitable for any type of meeting. Our staff are dedicated to ensuring the success of your meeting.

More information

Activities and workshops (PDF)

Video Vergaderen[>]

B. Kretschmar, WIBO holding

Secretary to Man. Dir.

"Especially the hotel service was excellent, everything worked as proposed and agreed."

More information

Meetingrooms

Conference roomm2HeightWifiDaylight
Classroom

Theater

U-shape

Dinner

Board Room

Cabaret
Houtzaagmolen 1502,50204520362430
Houtzaagmolen 2502,50204520362430
Houtzaagmolen 1+21002,5050100401304670
Pelmolen312,50122410161418
Watermolen662,50123018-2224
Windmolen502,50123015-1824

Meeting specials

We would love to make a tailored offer for you, that meets your needs and budget!

8 hours conference package

  • Use of plenary room
  • Unlimited coffee and tea in The Bilderberg Coffeecorner
  • The Bilderberg Lunch
  • Bilderberg Break consisting of homemade soup and fresh homemade juices
  • Whiteboard, two flipcharts, markers and a beamer with screen
  • One Business WiFi voucher per group
  • Toolkit (all practical necessities)
  • Personal service from The Maître B'

12 hour conference package

Contents of the 8 hour conference package, plus:

24 hour conference package

Contents of the 12 hour conference package, plus:

32 hour conference package

Contents of the 24 hour conference package, plus:

  • Use of plenary room on the second day
  • The Bilderberg Lunch on the second day

 

Business information request

The information marked with an * is required.

Meeting rooms

Number of rooms82
Restaurant
Bar
Number of meetingrooms6
Meetingsrooms for100 persons
Business corner
Parking facilities
Elevator
Wireless internet (Wifi)

Meet our Maître B'

He ensures that your meeting becomes a real Business Break. Always there and available.

The Maître B'