logo Bilderberg
Home
logo Bilderberg

Crowne Plaza Maastricht Maastricht

Ruiterij 1, 6221 EW Maastricht
Phone
+31 43 350 91 91
Fax
+31 43 350 91 92

Host your meeting at the Crowne Plaza

In addition to luxury accommodation for both business and leisure travellers, the Crowne Plaza Maastricht also hosts some of the best business meeting facilities in Maastricht. Host your meeting in Maastricht at the Crowne Plaza and you can choose from special conference packages to fit the size and scope of your meetings. In addition, you'll enjoy a meeting place at the centre of Maastricht city and food and drink options that will surely dazzle your guests.
Crowne Plaza Maastricht caters to business meetings and conferences with over 10 dedicated meeting room facilities, with capacities ranging from 14 to 375, making our meeting rooms in Maastricht the right choice for events of all sizes. Our meeting packages also include refreshments provided by in-house caterers, and a stay in our luxury hotelrooms can also be chosen for conference guests.

Video Zakelijk[>]Meetingroom PomerolMeetingroom CeramiqueCeramiqueMeeting room Margaux

Meetingrooms

Conference roomm2HeightWifiDaylight
Classroom

Theater

U-shape

Dinner

Board Room

Cabaret
Céramique 11064,004210036803848
Céramique 21054,004210036803848
Céramique 31154,003610036603842
Céramique 1+2+3+foyer (combinatie)4104,001803756427054120
Pomerol482,90184016301224
Graves392,90143016301216
Margaux472,90184016301224
Bordeaux (combinatie)1362,9063110551005458
Beaune722,90306025502636
Pommard852,90306025502636
Macon1172,905010030803242
Bourgogne (combinatie)3902,90100200-250--

Meeting specials

We would love to make a tailored offer for you, that meets your needs and budget!

8 hours conference package

  • Use of plenary room
  • Unlimited coffee and tea in The Bilderberg Coffeecorner
  • The Bilderberg Lunch
  • Bilderberg Break consisting of homemade soup and fresh homemade juices
  • Whiteboard, two flipcharts, markers and a beamer with screen
  • One Business WiFi voucher per group
  • Toolkit (all practical necessities)
  • Personal service from The Maître B'

12 hour conference package

Contents of the 8 hour conference package, plus:

24 hour conference package

Contents of the 12 hour conference package, plus:

32 hour conference package

Contents of the 24 hour conference package, plus:

  • Use of plenary room on the second day
  • The Bilderberg Lunch on the second day

 

Business information request

The information marked with an * is required.

Meeting rooms

Number of rooms144
Restaurant
Bar
Number of meetingrooms9
Meetingsrooms for400 persons
Business corner
Parking facilities
Elevator
Wireless internet (Wifi)

Meet our Maître B'

He ensures that your meeting becomes a real Business Break. Always there and available.

The Maître B'