logo Bilderberg
Home
logo Bilderberg

Bilderberg Landgoed Lauswolt Beetsterzwaag

Van Harinxmaweg 10, 9244 CJ Beetsterzwaag
Phone
+31 512 38 12 45
Fax
+31 512 38 14 96

Business meetings

A conference or wedding celebration at the Lauswolt estate will be an unforgettable experience. The de luxe meeting rooms are especially suited to management meetings. For added privacy why not opt for the extremely chic coach house, in its old English country estate style? Lauswolt is synonymous with high quality conferencing.

Meetingrooms

Conference roomm2HeightWifiDaylight
Classroom

Theater

U-shape

Dinner

Board Room

Cabaret
Tobema I802,83287030-2440
Tobema II892,83309032-3640
Tobema I + II1692,835817042-4880
Van Harinxma402,838158-1012
Lycklama à Nijeholt552,83----18-
Pergola503,00244018322030
Koetshuis302,80----10-

Meeting specials

We would love to make a tailored offer for you, that meets your needs and budget!

8 hours conference package

  • Use of plenary room
  • Unlimited coffee and tea in The Bilderberg Coffeecorner
  • The Bilderberg Lunch
  • Bilderberg Break consisting of homemade soup and fresh homemade juices
  • Whiteboard, two flipcharts, markers and a beamer with screen
  • One Business WiFi voucher per group
  • Toolkit (all practical necessities)
  • Personal service from The Maître B'

12 hour conference package

Contents of the 8 hour conference package, plus:

24 hour conference package

Contents of the 12 hour conference package, plus:

32 hour conference package

Contents of the 24 hour conference package, plus:

  • Use of plenary room on the second day
  • The Bilderberg Lunch on the second day

 

Business information request

The information marked with an * is required.

Meeting rooms

Number of rooms65
Restaurant
Bar
Number of meetingrooms6
Meetingsrooms for140 persons
Business corner
Parking facilities
Elevator
Wireless internet (Wifi)

Meet our Maître B'

He ensures that your meeting becomes a real Business Break. Always there and available.

The Maître B'