logo Bilderberg
Home
logo Bilderberg

Bilderberg Kasteel Vaalsbroek Vaals

Vaalsbroek 1, 6291 NH Vaals
Phone
+31 43 308 93 08
Fax
+31 43 308 93 33

Business meetings

Bilderberg Kasteel Vaalsbroek has got 4 plenary meeting rooms with a capacity for up to 350 persons. Our biggest meeting room has a size of 330 square metres and the correspondent lounge is ideal for product launches and receptions. In addition we have 18 breakout rooms, which are all equipped with state-of-the-art technology. Our coffee corners - located at the plenary meeting rooms - offer a great variety of different coffee specialities. In the castle you also find our business lounge equipped with computers, internet access and working desks.

Our Maître B’ and technicians accompany you during your entire stay. The service partner tackles your request, will assist you with the planning of your meeting, will support you during meeting and will do the evaluation with you at the end of your stay. With this one-stop-shop we ensure that you are optimally looked and that you experience professional consulting at our property.

Moretti PaviljoenVideo Vergaderen[>]

Meetingrooms

Conference roomm2HeightWifiDaylight
Classroom

Theater

U-shape

Dinner

Board Room

Cabaret
Morettipaviljoen3303,501703508025090240
Vaalsbroekerhof1304,2060120371004470
Woonkamer323,40-2510241212
Oude Keuken323,20-25-271612
Jachtkelder333,20-4014321616
Bongerdzaal703,20406025-2840
Schuttebergzaal632,90325020-2430
Eschbergzaal562,60244015-2030
Groene kamer243,50---12--
Haardkamer323,50-30-241624
Tuinkamer363,50-3012281616
Biljartkamer273,50-258201012
Von Görschenkamer363,20-4015402018
Von der Moselkamer303,20-251024-8
Hasselbachkamer273,20-25-241612
Von Clermontkamer223,20-18-20139
Board-meeting room I1003,00488028-3230
Board-meeting room II1003,00488028-3230
Holsetkamer363,20-20--10-
Harleskamer363,20-20--10-

Meeting specials

We would love to make a tailored offer for you, that meets your needs and budget!

8 hours conference package

  • Use of plenary room
  • Unlimited coffee and tea in The Bilderberg Coffeecorner
  • The Bilderberg Lunch
  • Bilderberg Break consisting of homemade soup and fresh homemade juices
  • Whiteboard, two flipcharts, markers and a beamer with screen
  • One Business WiFi voucher per group
  • Toolkit (all practical necessities)
  • Personal service from The Maître B'

12 hour conference package

Contents of the 8 hour conference package, plus:

24 hour conference package

Contents of the 12 hour conference package, plus:

32 hour conference package

Contents of the 24 hour conference package, plus:

  • Use of plenary room on the second day
  • The Bilderberg Lunch on the second day

 

Business information request

The information marked with an * is required.

Meeting rooms

Number of rooms130
Restaurant
Bar
Number of meetingrooms22
Meetingsrooms for350 persons
Business corner
Parking facilities
Elevator
Wireless internet (Wifi)

Meet our Maître B'

He ensures that your meeting becomes a real Business Break. Always there and available.

The Maître B'