logo Bilderberg
Home
logo Bilderberg

Hotel De Bilderberg Oosterbeek

Utrechtseweg 261, 6862 AK Oosterbeek
Phone
+31 26 339 63 33
Fax
+31 26 339 63 96

Business meetings

The eponym of Bilderberg conferences: diverse multifunctional meeting rooms, all well-equipped with modern gadgetry. The De Bilderberg hotel gladly welcomes extra large groups.

Meetingrooms

Conference roomm2HeightWifiDaylight
Classroom

Theater

U-shape

Dinner

Board Room

Cabaret
Prestige Boardroom703,00---2020-
Bilderberg I903,50329226-3848
Bilderberg II573,50226420-2432
Bilderberg I + II1523,506425035-44110
Rozenhage2162,50501753512050100
Hevea483,00184012-1824
Oosterbeek753,00306524-2840
Hertog523,00204012201824
Renkum813,00307525302852
Hertog + Renkum1333,006212040504876
Van Tienhoven582,50204020-2424
Warnsborn482,50184012-1824
Wolfheze722,50267524-2840
Doorwerth452,50184012-1824
Duno812,50408026-2848
Ostrabeke452,50163512-1620
Sonnenberg692,50267524-2840
Pietersberg882,50267523-2540
Discussieruimtes (10x)212,50----10-

Meeting specials

We would love to make a tailored offer for you, that meets your needs and budget!

8 hours conference package

  • Use of plenary room
  • Unlimited coffee and tea in The Bilderberg Coffeecorner
  • The Bilderberg Lunch
  • Bilderberg Break consisting of homemade soup and fresh homemade juices
  • Whiteboard, two flipcharts, markers and a beamer with screen
  • One Business WiFi voucher per group
  • Toolkit (all practical necessities)
  • Personal service from The Maître B'

12 hour conference package

Contents of the 8 hour conference package, plus:

24 hour conference package

Contents of the 12 hour conference package, plus:

32 hour conference package

Contents of the 24 hour conference package, plus:

  • Use of plenary room on the second day
  • The Bilderberg Lunch on the second day

 

Business information request

The information marked with an * is required.

Meeting rooms

Number of rooms146
Restaurant
Bar
Number of meetingrooms26
Meetingsrooms for250 persons
Business corner
Parking facilities
Elevator
Wireless internet (Wifi)

Meet our Maître B'

He ensures that your meeting becomes a real Business Break. Always there and available.

The Maître B'