logo Bilderberg
Home
logo Bilderberg

Bilderberg Grand Hotel Wientjes Zwolle

Stationsweg 7, 8011 CZ Zwolle
Phone
+31 38 425 42 54
Fax
+31 38 425 42 60

Business meetings

Ideally located between the Randstad and the North. With the conference centre in walking distance, the Grand Hotel Wientjes offers a variety of recently renovated meeting rooms. Groups are welcomed in the wine cellars for extended dinners.

Front viewVideo Vergaderen[>]BarGrand CaféMeetingroom ClubMeetingroom Thorbecke

Meetingrooms

Conference roomm2HeightWifiDaylight
Classroom

Theater

U-shape

Dinner

Board Room

Cabaret
Thorbecke/Nahuys/Royer3253,25150220-200-200
Thorbecke1473,256012035-45100
Nahuys843,25255028-3040
Royer783,25255028-3040
Regge/Dinkel762,60205028-3035
Regge452,60--16-17-
Dinkel312,60--8-10-
IJssel/Vecht622,60--18-20-
IJssel312,60--8-10-
Vecht312,60--8-10-
Zwarte Water502,60--18-20-
Club453,25---2018-
Wiede382,60---1815-
Pothuis1182,05-502083--
Salon703,09-4020402530

Meeting specials

We would love to make a tailored offer for you, that meets your needs and budget!

8 hours conference package

  • Use of plenary room
  • Unlimited coffee and tea in The Bilderberg Coffeecorner
  • The Bilderberg Lunch
  • Bilderberg Break consisting of homemade soup and fresh homemade juices
  • Whiteboard, two flipcharts, markers and a beamer with screen
  • One Business WiFi voucher per group
  • Toolkit (all practical necessities)
  • Personal service from The Maître B'

12 hour conference package

Contents of the 8 hour conference package, plus:

24 hour conference package

Contents of the 12 hour conference package, plus:

32 hour conference package

Contents of the 24 hour conference package, plus:

  • Use of plenary room on the second day
  • The Bilderberg Lunch on the second day

 

Business information request

The information marked with an * is required.

Meeting rooms

Number of rooms57
Restaurant
Bar
Number of meetingrooms12
Meetingsrooms for220 persons
Business corner
Parking facilities
Elevator
Wireless internet (Wifi)

Meet our Maître B'

He ensures that your meeting becomes a real Business Break. Always there and available.

The Maître B'