logo Bilderberg
Home
logo Bilderberg

Bilderberg Europa Hotel Scheveningen/Den Haag

Zwolsestraat 2, 2587 VJ Scheveningen/Den Haag
Phone
+31 70 416 95 95
Fax
+31 70 416 95 55

Host your Scheveningen meeting at the Europa Hotel

Hosting a meeting at Bilderberg Europa Hotel in Scheveningen will place your guests close to reliable transit to destinations throughout the city, but Scheveningen also provides a relaxing setting for unwinding after a day's work and meetings. The Europa Hotel offers a number of packages for meetings, and a wide array of hotelrooms for your guests accommodation needs, from single hotelrooms to spacious executive hotelrooms. The Europa Hotel has a number of businessmeeting facilities, accommodating anywhere from 12 to 225 guests in each room. Place your meeting at the Europa Hotel in Scheveningen and you'll also benefit from hotel packages for guests, as well as gym facilities and an in-house restaurant.

Video Vergaderen[>]Meetingroom ScheveningenMeetingroom CannesMeetingroom KnokkeMeetingroom Marbella

E. Tabeau, LEI (part of Wageningen UR)

Senior Researcher

"A unique place for a successful and unforgettable conference!"

More information

Meetingrooms

Conference roomm2HeightWifiDaylight
Classroom

Theater

U-shape

Dinner

Board Room

Cabaret
Scheveningen2122,879022542-5680
Cannes622,89314019302430
San Remo622,89315020-2436
Knokke392,43121510101410
Porto Fino512,78123518201820
Marbella1022,75457024453245
Saint-Tropez602,40----16-
Vergadersuite252,56----6-
Vlieland242,15-12--12-
Terschelling242,15-12--12-
Ameland242,15-12--12-
Schiermonnikoog242,23-12--12-

Meeting specials

We would love to make a tailored offer for you, that meets your needs and budget!

8 hours conference package

  • Use of plenary room
  • Unlimited coffee and tea in The Bilderberg Coffeecorner
  • The Bilderberg Lunch
  • Bilderberg Break consisting of homemade soup and fresh homemade juices
  • Whiteboard, two flipcharts, markers and a beamer with screen
  • One Business WiFi voucher per group
  • Toolkit (all practical necessities)
  • Personal service from The Maître B'

12 hour conference package

Contents of the 8 hour conference package, plus:

24 hour conference package

Contents of the 12 hour conference package, plus:

32 hour conference package

Contents of the 24 hour conference package, plus:

  • Use of plenary room on the second day
  • The Bilderberg Lunch on the second day

 

Business information request

The information marked with an * is required.

Meeting rooms

Number of rooms174
Restaurant
Bar
Number of meetingrooms12
Meetingsrooms for225 persons
Business corner
Parking facilities
Elevator
Wireless internet (Wifi)

Meet our Maître B'

He ensures that your meeting becomes a real Business Break. Always there and available.

The Maître B'